Wanton endangerment examples.
[…] Wanton endangerment examples.

Sep 23, 2020 · The Commonwealth's first degree Wanton Endangerment law is found in KRS 508.060 and is defined as follows, "A person is guilty of wanton endangerment in the first degree when, under circumstances ...

Wanton endangerment examples. Things To Know About Wanton endangerment examples.

Wanton endangerment in the first degree is a Class D felony. If convicted, each charge holds a possible sentence of up to 5 years. Taylor, an emergency medical worker, was shot multiple times by ...2. (n.)